Burgee

Bellingham Yacht Club

Burgee



Class=P3 - PHRF ScoreMethod=PHRF (Time on distance)

Overall Results

Sail Boat Skipper PHRF Club Type Total Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5
1 26001 Uno Butler,Brad 81 Port Madison YC Sierra 26 9 1 3 3 1 1
2 240 Vitesse Steffen,Dave 81 BYC Beneteau 36.7 11 2 2 2 3 2
3 40149 Absolutely` Macaulay,Charlie 72 CYC-S G&S 1-Ton 20 4 4 1 6 5
4 97600 Hravn Koetje,Todd 93 BYC J/33 24 3 5 5 5 6
5 35031 Extreme Gerity,John 36 CYC-B 1D 35 25 9 OCS 1 4 7 4
6 309 Illusionist MacLean,David 69 BYC J/109 27 7 6 7 4 3
7 26000 Dos Schwenk,Andy 87 AYC Sierra 26 30 6 7 6 2 9 DNS
8 97807 Nemesis Balton,Christopher 72 CYC-B Shock 35 36 5 8 8 8 7


RaceName=Race 5


WindSpeed:6 WindDirection:170

" Date: 09/01/13 StartTime: 10:45:00 Distance: 3.1nm

Pos Order Sail Boat Skipper PHRF Club Type Finish Elapsed Corrected Score
1 2 26001 Uno Butler,Brad 81 Port Madison YC Sierra 26 15:18:03 04:33:03 04:28:52 1
2 5 240 Vitesse Steffen,Dave 81 BYC Beneteau 36.7 15:18:49 04:33:49 04:29:38 2
3 3 309 Illusionist MacLean,David 69 BYC J/109 15:18:17 04:33:17 04:29:43 3
4 1 35031 Extreme Gerity,John 36 CYC-B 1D 35 15:16:39 04:31:39 04:29:47 4
5 4 40149 Absolutely` Macaulay,Charlie 72 CYC-S G&S 1-Ton 15:18:37 04:33:37 04:29:54 5
6 6 97600 Hravn Koetje,Todd 93 BYC J/33 15:21:52 04:36:52 04:32:04 6
7 7 97807 Nemesis Balton,Christopher 72 CYC-B Shock 35 15:24:12 04:39:12 04:35:29 7
DNS 8 26000 Dos Schwenk,Andy 87 AYC Sierra 26 9

Speed as VMG of winning boat: 0.7 knots

RaceName=Race 4


WindSpeed:4 WindDirection:175

" Date: 09/01/13 StartTime: 10:40:00 Distance: 2.6nm

Pos Order Sail Boat Skipper PHRF Club Type Finish Elapsed Corrected Score
1 1 26001 Uno Butler,Brad 81 Port Madison YC Sierra 26 11:24:55 00:44:55 00:41:24 1
2 2 26000 Dos Schwenk,Andy 87 AYC Sierra 26 11:25:40 00:45:40 00:41:54 2
3 4 240 Vitesse Steffen,Dave 81 BYC Beneteau 36.7 11:25:52 00:45:52 00:42:21 3
4 3 309 Illusionist MacLean,David 69 BYC J/109 11:25:44 00:45:44 00:42:45 4
5 5 97600 Hravn Koetje,Todd 93 BYC J/33 11:27:51 00:47:51 00:43:49 5
6 6 40149 Absolutely` Macaulay,Charlie 72 CYC-S G&S 1-Ton 11:28:41 00:48:41 00:45:34 6
7 7 35031 Extreme Gerity,John 36 CYC-B 1D 35 11:29:24 00:49:24 00:47:50 7
8 8 97807 Nemesis Balton,Christopher 72 CYC-B Shock 35 11:32:17 00:52:17 00:49:10 8

Speed as VMG of winning boat: 3.5 knots

RaceName=Race 3


WindSpeed:10 WindDirection:260

" Date: 08/31/13 StartTime: 15:05:00 Distance: 8.0nm

Pos Order Sail Boat Skipper PHRF Club Type Finish Elapsed Corrected Score
1 2 40149 Absolutely` Macaulay,Charlie 72 CYC-S G&S 1-Ton 16:54:41 01:49:41 01:40:05 1
2 3 240 Vitesse Steffen,Dave 81 BYC Beneteau 36.7 16:56:07 01:51:07 01:40:19 2
3 4 26001 Uno Butler,Brad 81 Port Madison YC Sierra 26 16:58:55 01:53:55 01:43:07 3
4 1 35031 Extreme Gerity,John 36 CYC-B 1D 35 16:53:24 01:48:24 01:43:36 4
5 5 97600 Hravn Koetje,Todd 93 BYC J/33 17:06:54 02:01:54 01:49:30 5
6 7 26000 Dos Schwenk,Andy 87 AYC Sierra 26 17:09:49 02:04:49 01:53:13 6
7 6 309 Illusionist MacLean,David 69 BYC J/109 17:08:13 02:03:13 01:54:01 7
8 8 97807 Nemesis Balton,Christopher 72 CYC-B Shock 35 17:13:23 02:08:23 01:58:47 8

Speed as VMG of winning boat: 4.4 knots

RaceName=Race 2


WindSpeed:14 WindDirection:260

" Date: 08/31/13 StartTime: 13:30:00 Distance: 6.0nm

Pos Order Sail Boat Skipper PHRF Club Type Finish Elapsed Corrected Score
1 1 35031 Extreme Gerity,John 36 CYC-B 1D 35 14:36:12 01:06:12 01:02:36 1
2 3 240 Vitesse Steffen,Dave 81 BYC Beneteau 36.7 14:40:52 01:10:52 01:02:46 2
3 4 26001 Uno Butler,Brad 81 Port Madison YC Sierra 26 14:41:00 01:11:00 01:02:54 3
4 2 40149 Absolutely` Macaulay,Charlie 72 CYC-S G&S 1-Ton 14:40:08 01:10:08 01:02:56 4
5 6 97600 Hravn Koetje,Todd 93 BYC J/33 14:45:04 01:15:04 01:05:46 5
6 5 309 Illusionist MacLean,David 69 BYC J/109 14:43:44 01:13:44 01:06:50 6
7 8 26000 Dos Schwenk,Andy 87 AYC Sierra 26 14:46:19 01:16:19 01:07:37 7
8 7 97807 Nemesis Balton,Christopher 72 CYC-B Shock 35 14:45:06 01:15:06 01:07:54 8

Speed as VMG of winning boat: 5.4 knots

RaceName=Race 1


WindSpeed:12 WindDirection:260

" Date: 08/31/13 StartTime: 12:25:00 Distance: 3.8nm

Pos Order Sail Boat Skipper PHRF Club Type Finish Elapsed Corrected Score
1 2 26001 Uno Butler,Brad 81 Port Madison YC Sierra 26 13:04:37 00:39:37 00:34:29 1
2 3 240 Vitesse Steffen,Dave 81 BYC Beneteau 36.7 13:05:30 00:40:30 00:35:22 2
3 5 97600 Hravn Koetje,Todd 93 BYC J/33 13:08:50 00:43:50 00:37:57 3
4 4 40149 Absolutely` Macaulay,Charlie 72 CYC-S G&S 1-Ton 13:07:40 00:42:40 00:38:06 4
5 6 97807 Nemesis Balton,Christopher 72 CYC-B Shock 35 13:09:21 00:44:21 00:39:47 5
6 8 26000 Dos Schwenk,Andy 87 AYC Sierra 26 13:10:35 00:45:35 00:40:04 6
7 7 309 Illusionist MacLean,David 69 BYC J/109 13:09:39 00:44:39 00:40:17 7
OCS 1 35031 Extreme Gerity,John 36 CYC-B 1D 35 13:03:29 9

Speed as VMG of winning boat: 5.8 knots

RaceOfficer: Michele Bodtke
Web: www.byc.org EMail: fleetcaptain@byc.org

Created on 09/01/13 17:23:23 Scoring Program: RaceSail 1.2.42   FileName: PITCH_2013.rcw