Burgee

Bellingham Yacht Club

Burgee



Class=Class 6 (Green) ScoreMethod=PHRF (Time on distance)

Overall Results

Sail Boat Skipper PHRF Club Type Total Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Race 6 Race 7
1 83 Wild Rumpus Schwenk,Stephanie 156 AYC Santa Cruz 27 P5 10 3 1 2 1 1 1 1
2 29807 Blackfoot Corcoran,Mick 153 BYC Hotfoot 27 P5 14 1 3 1 2 2 3 2
3 18727 Blade Runner Naviaux,Ward 159 CYC-B Santa Cruz 27 P5 25 5 5 3 3 3 2 4
4 4102 Handy Man Handyman,Team 222 AYC Catalina 27 P5 28 4 2 5 5 5 4 3
5 79016 Zen No Zen Bernard,Ross 162 STYC Elite P5 28 2 4 4 4 4 5 5


RaceName=Race 7


WindSpeed:8 WindDirection:180

" Date: 09/02/12 StartTime: 13:30:00 Distance: 5.2nm

Pos Order Sail Boat Skipper PHRF Club Type Finish Elapsed Corrected Score
1 1 83 Wild Rumpus Schwenk,Stephanie 156 AYC Santa Cruz 27 14:42:43 01:12:43 00:59:12 1 P5
2 2 29807 Blackfoot Corcoran,Mick 153 BYC Hotfoot 27 14:45:31 01:15:31 01:02:15 2 P5
3 5 4102 Handy Man Handyman,Team 222 AYC Catalina 27 14:52:11 01:22:11 01:02:57 3 P5
4 3 18727 Blade Runner Naviaux,Ward 159 CYC-B Santa Cruz 27 14:47:05 01:17:05 01:03:18 4 P5
5 4 79016 Zen No Zen Bernard,Ross 162 STYC Elite 14:47:27 01:17:27 01:03:25 5 P5

Speed as VMG of winning boat: 4.3 knots

RaceName=Race 6


WindSpeed:7 WindDirection:180

" Date: 09/02/12 StartTime: 12:10:00 Distance: 4.2nm

Pos Order Sail Boat Skipper PHRF Club Type Finish Elapsed Corrected Score
1 1 83 Wild Rumpus Schwenk,Stephanie 156 AYC Santa Cruz 27 13:11:21 01:01:21 00:50:26 1 P5
2 2 18727 Blade Runner Naviaux,Ward 159 CYC-B Santa Cruz 27 13:12:58 01:02:58 00:51:50 2 P5
3 3 29807 Blackfoot Corcoran,Mick 153 BYC Hotfoot 27 13:13:41 01:03:41 00:52:58 3 P5
4 5 4102 Handy Man Handyman,Team 222 AYC Catalina 27 13:20:22 01:10:22 00:54:50 4 P5
5 4 79016 Zen No Zen Bernard,Ross 162 STYC Elite 13:19:36 01:09:36 00:58:16 5 P5

Speed as VMG of winning boat: 4.1 knots

RaceName=Race 5


WindSpeed:9 WindDirection:160

" Date: 09/02/12 StartTime: 10:30:00 Distance: 5.2nm

Pos Order Sail Boat Skipper PHRF Club Type Finish Elapsed Corrected Score
1 1 83 Wild Rumpus Schwenk,Stephanie 156 AYC Santa Cruz 27 11:34:10 01:04:10 00:50:39 1 P5
2 2 29807 Blackfoot Corcoran,Mick 153 BYC Hotfoot 27 11:35:41 01:05:41 00:52:25 2 P5
3 3 18727 Blade Runner Naviaux,Ward 159 CYC-B Santa Cruz 27 11:39:12 01:09:12 00:55:25 3 P5
4 4 79016 Zen No Zen Bernard,Ross 162 STYC Elite 11:39:35 01:09:35 00:55:33 4 P5
5 5 4102 Handy Man Handyman,Team 222 AYC Catalina 27 11:48:10 01:18:10 00:58:56 5 P5

Speed as VMG of winning boat: 4.9 knots

RaceName=Race 4


WindSpeed:10 WindDirection:170

" Date: 09/01/12 StartTime: 15:10:00 Distance: 3.2nm

Pos Order Sail Boat Skipper PHRF Club Type Finish Elapsed Corrected Score
1 1 83 Wild Rumpus Schwenk,Stephanie 156 AYC Santa Cruz 27 15:51:10 00:41:10 00:32:51 1 P5
2 2 29807 Blackfoot Corcoran,Mick 153 BYC Hotfoot 27 15:52:29 00:42:29 00:34:19 2 P5
3 3 18727 Blade Runner Naviaux,Ward 159 CYC-B Santa Cruz 27 15:54:24 00:44:24 00:35:55 3 P5
4 4 79016 Zen No Zen Bernard,Ross 162 STYC Elite 15:54:35 00:44:35 00:35:57 4 P5
5 5 4102 Handy Man Handyman,Team 222 AYC Catalina 27 15:58:01 00:48:01 00:36:11 5 P5

Speed as VMG of winning boat: 4.7 knots

RaceName=Race 3


WindSpeed:6 WindDirection:170

" Date: 09/01/12 StartTime: 13:55:00 Distance: 4.2nm

Pos Order Sail Boat Skipper PHRF Club Type Finish Elapsed Corrected Score
1 1 29807 Blackfoot Corcoran,Mick 153 BYC Hotfoot 27 14:50:33 00:55:33 00:44:50 1 P5
2 2 83 Wild Rumpus Schwenk,Stephanie 156 AYC Santa Cruz 27 14:50:55 00:55:55 00:45:00 2 P5
3 3 18727 Blade Runner Naviaux,Ward 159 CYC-B Santa Cruz 27 14:53:18 00:58:18 00:47:10 3 P5
4 4 79016 Zen No Zen Bernard,Ross 162 STYC Elite 14:53:36 00:58:36 00:47:16 4 P5
5 5 4102 Handy Man Handyman,Team 222 AYC Catalina 27 14:58:48 01:03:48 00:48:16 5 P5

Speed as VMG of winning boat: 4.5 knots

RaceName=Race 2


WindSpeed:6 WindDirection:170

" Date: 09/01/12 StartTime: 12:10:00 Distance: 5.8nm

Pos Order Sail Boat Skipper PHRF Club Type Finish Elapsed Corrected Score
1 1 83 Wild Rumpus Schwenk,Stephanie 156 AYC Santa Cruz 27 13:27:52 01:17:52 01:02:47 1 P5
2 5 4102 Handy Man Handyman,Team 222 AYC Catalina 27 13:34:32 01:24:32 01:03:04 2 P5
3 2 29807 Blackfoot Corcoran,Mick 153 BYC Hotfoot 27 13:28:42 01:18:42 01:03:55 3 P5
4 3 79016 Zen No Zen Bernard,Ross 162 STYC Elite 13:30:28 01:20:28 01:04:48 4 P5
5 4 18727 Blade Runner Naviaux,Ward 159 CYC-B Santa Cruz 27 13:33:12 01:23:12 01:07:50 5 P5

Speed as VMG of winning boat: 4.5 knots

RaceName=Race 1


WindSpeed:10 WindDirection:170

" Date: 09/01/12 StartTime: 10:25:00 Distance: 6.8nm

Pos Order Sail Boat Skipper PHRF Club Type Finish Elapsed Corrected Score
1 1 29807 Blackfoot Corcoran,Mick 153 BYC Hotfoot 27 11:44:55 01:19:55 01:02:35 1 P5
2 2 79016 Zen No Zen Bernard,Ross 162 STYC Elite 11:50:08 01:25:08 01:06:46 2 P5
3 3 83 Wild Rumpus Schwenk,Stephanie 156 AYC Santa Cruz 27 11:50:58 01:25:58 01:08:17 3 P5
4 5 4102 Handy Man Handyman,Team 222 AYC Catalina 27 11:59:00 01:34:00 01:08:50 4 P5
5 4 18727 Blade Runner Naviaux,Ward 159 CYC-B Santa Cruz 27 11:53:16 01:28:16 01:10:15 5 P5

Speed as VMG of winning boat: 5.1 knots

RaceOfficer: Michele Bodtke
Web: www.byc.org EMail: fleetcaptain@byc.org

Created on 09/02/12 17:04:20 Scoring Program: RaceSail 1.2.42   FileName: PITCH_2012.rcw