Burgee

Bellingham Yacht Club

Burgee



Class=Class 5 (Green) ScoreMethod=PHRF (Time on distance)

Overall Results

Sail Boat Skipper PHRF Club Type Start Group Total Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Race 6 Race 7
1 69320 Rubicon Marshel,Mel 135 CYC-S S2 9.1 M P5 10.5 3 1 1.5 1 1 1 2
2 69182 Flying Circus Yaremko,Eric 135 BYC S2 9.1 M P5 12.5 1 3 1.5 2 2 2 1
3 51485 Nunnehi Winfield,Bruce 135 Eagle Harbour YC Olson 911SE P5 20 2 2 3 4 DNS 3 3 3


RaceName=Race 7


WindSpeed:8 WindDirection:180

" Date: 09/02/12 StartTime: 13:30:00 Distance: 5.2nm

Pos Order Sail Boat Skipper PHRF Club Type Finish Elapsed Corrected Score Start Group
1 1 69182 Flying Circus Yaremko,Eric 135 BYC S2 9.1 M 14:40:50 01:10:50 00:59:08 1 P5
2 2 69320 Rubicon Marshel,Mel 135 CYC-S S2 9.1 M 14:43:10 01:13:10 01:01:28 2 P5
3 3 51485 Nunnehi Winfield,Bruce 135 Eagle Harbour YC Olson 911SE 14:47:51 01:17:51 01:06:09 3 P5

Speed as VMG of winning boat: 4.4 knots

RaceName=Race 6


WindSpeed:7 WindDirection:180

" Date: 09/02/12 StartTime: 12:10:00 Distance: 4.2nm

Pos Order Sail Boat Skipper PHRF Club Type Finish Elapsed Corrected Score Start Group
1 1 69320 Rubicon Marshel,Mel 135 CYC-S S2 9.1 M 13:09:14 00:59:14 00:49:47 1 P5
2 2 69182 Flying Circus Yaremko,Eric 135 BYC S2 9.1 M 13:09:31 00:59:31 00:50:04 2 P5
3 3 51485 Nunnehi Winfield,Bruce 135 Eagle Harbour YC Olson 911SE 13:11:44 01:01:44 00:52:17 3 P5

Speed as VMG of winning boat: 4.3 knots

RaceName=Race 5


WindSpeed:9 WindDirection:160

" Date: 09/02/12 StartTime: 10:30:00 Distance: 5.2nm

Pos Order Sail Boat Skipper PHRF Club Type Finish Elapsed Corrected Score Start Group
1 1 69320 Rubicon Marshel,Mel 135 CYC-S S2 9.1 M 11:33:58 01:03:58 00:52:16 1 P5
2 2 69182 Flying Circus Yaremko,Eric 135 BYC S2 9.1 M 11:36:02 01:06:02 00:54:20 2 P5
3 3 51485 Nunnehi Winfield,Bruce 135 Eagle Harbour YC Olson 911SE 11:38:03 01:08:03 00:56:21 3 P5

Speed as VMG of winning boat: 4.9 knots

RaceName=Race 4


WindSpeed:10 WindDirection:170

" Date: 09/01/12 StartTime: 15:10:00 Distance: 3.2nm

Pos Order Sail Boat Skipper PHRF Club Type Finish Elapsed Corrected Score Start Group
1 1 69320 Rubicon Marshel,Mel 135 CYC-S S2 9.1 M 15:52:48 00:42:48 00:35:36 1 P5
2 2 69182 Flying Circus Yaremko,Eric 135 BYC S2 9.1 M 15:53:01 00:43:01 00:35:49 2 P5
DNS 3 51485 Nunnehi Winfield,Bruce 135 Eagle Harbour YC Olson 911SE 4 P5

Speed as VMG of winning boat: 4.5 knots

RaceName=Race 3


WindSpeed:6 WindDirection:170

" Date: 09/01/12 StartTime: 13:55:00 Distance: 4.2nm

Pos Order Sail Boat Skipper PHRF Club Type Finish Elapsed Corrected Score Start Group
1= 2 69182 Flying Circus Yaremko,Eric 135 BYC S2 9.1 M 14:49:29 00:54:29 00:45:02 1.5 P5
1= 1 69320 Rubicon Marshel,Mel 135 CYC-S S2 9.1 M 14:49:29 00:54:29 00:45:02 1.5 P5
3 3 51485 Nunnehi Winfield,Bruce 135 Eagle Harbour YC Olson 911SE 14:52:32 00:57:32 00:48:05 3 P5

Speed as VMG of winning boat: 4.6 knots

RaceName=Race 2


WindSpeed:6 WindDirection:170

" Date: 09/01/12 StartTime: 12:10:00 Distance: 5.8nm

Pos Order Sail Boat Skipper PHRF Club Type Finish Elapsed Corrected Score Start Group
1 1 69320 Rubicon Marshel,Mel 135 CYC-S S2 9.1 M 13:27:44 01:17:44 01:04:41 1 P5
2 2 51485 Nunnehi Winfield,Bruce 135 Eagle Harbour YC Olson 911SE 13:28:44 01:18:44 01:05:41 2 P5
3 3 69182 Flying Circus Yaremko,Eric 135 BYC S2 9.1 M 13:28:49 01:18:49 01:05:46 3 P5

Speed as VMG of winning boat: 4.5 knots

RaceName=Race 1


WindSpeed:10 WindDirection:170

" Date: 09/01/12 StartTime: 10:25:00 Distance: 6.8nm

Pos Order Sail Boat Skipper PHRF Club Type Finish Elapsed Corrected Score Start Group
1 1 69182 Flying Circus Yaremko,Eric 135 BYC S2 9.1 M 11:48:06 01:23:06 01:07:48 1 P5
2 2 51485 Nunnehi Winfield,Bruce 135 Eagle Harbour YC Olson 911SE 11:49:12 01:24:12 01:08:54 2 P5
3 3 69320 Rubicon Marshel,Mel 135 CYC-S S2 9.1 M 11:57:33 01:32:33 01:17:15 3 P5

Speed as VMG of winning boat: 4.9 knots

RaceOfficer: Michele Bodtke
Web: www.byc.org EMail: fleetcaptain@byc.org

Created on 09/02/12 17:04:34 Scoring Program: RaceSail 1.2.42   FileName: PITCH_2012.rcw