Burgee

Bellingham Yacht Club

Burgee



Class=Class 2 (Pink) ScoreMethod=PHRF (Time on distance)

Overall Results

Sail Boat Skipper PHRF Club Type Start Group Total Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Race 6 Race 7
1 79143 Osprey Zollitsch,Mark 40 CYC-B Custom Trimaran P1 10 1 3 1 1 1 2 1
2 35031 Extreme Gerity,John 36 CYC-B 1D 35 P1 15.5 2 1 4 OCS 3 2.5 1 2
3 7080 Flyer Archer,Stuart 33 SYC Beneteau 47 P1 17.5 3 2 2 2 2.5 3 3


RaceName=Race 7


WindSpeed:8 WindDirection:180

" Date: 09/02/12 StartTime: 13:45:00 Distance: 6.8nm

Pos Order Sail Boat Skipper PHRF Club Type Finish Elapsed Corrected Score Start Group
1 1 79143 Osprey Zollitsch,Mark 40 CYC-B Custom Trimaran 14:56:26 01:11:26 01:06:54 1 P1
2 2 35031 Extreme Gerity,John 36 CYC-B 1D 35 14:57:34 01:12:34 01:08:29 2 P1
3 3 7080 Flyer Archer,Stuart 33 SYC Beneteau 47 15:02:19 01:17:19 01:13:35 3 P1

Speed as VMG of winning boat: 5.7 knots

RaceName=Race 6


WindSpeed:7 WindDirection:180

" Date: 09/02/12 StartTime: 11:50:00 Distance: 7.0nm

Pos Order Sail Boat Skipper PHRF Club Type Finish Elapsed Corrected Score Start Group
1 1 35031 Extreme Gerity,John 36 CYC-B 1D 35 13:15:26 01:25:26 01:21:14 1 P1
2 2 79143 Osprey Zollitsch,Mark 40 CYC-B Custom Trimaran 13:18:24 01:28:24 01:23:44 2 P1
3 3 7080 Flyer Archer,Stuart 33 SYC Beneteau 47 13:20:43 01:30:43 01:26:52 3 P1

Speed as VMG of winning boat: 4.9 knots

RaceName=Race 5


WindSpeed:9 WindDirection:160

" Date: 09/02/12 StartTime: 10:10:00 Distance: 7.2nm

Pos Order Sail Boat Skipper PHRF Club Type Finish Elapsed Corrected Score Start Group
1 1 79143 Osprey Zollitsch,Mark 40 CYC-B Custom Trimaran 11:18:26 01:08:26 01:03:38 1 P1
2= 2 7080 Flyer Archer,Stuart 33 SYC Beneteau 47 11:23:08 01:13:08 01:09:10 2.5 P1
2= 3 35031 Extreme Gerity,John 36 CYC-B 1D 35 11:23:29 01:13:29 01:09:10 2.5 P1

Speed as VMG of winning boat: 6.3 knots

RaceName=Race 4


WindSpeed:10 WindDirection:170

" Date: 09/01/12 StartTime: 15:20:00 Distance: 4.2nm

Pos Order Sail Boat Skipper PHRF Club Type Finish Elapsed Corrected Score Start Group
1 1 79143 Osprey Zollitsch,Mark 40 CYC-B Custom Trimaran 16:01:16 00:41:16 00:38:28 1 P1
2 2 7080 Flyer Archer,Stuart 33 SYC Beneteau 47 16:02:13 00:42:13 00:39:54 2 P1
3 3 35031 Extreme Gerity,John 36 CYC-B 1D 35 16:03:02 00:43:02 00:40:31 3 P1

Speed as VMG of winning boat: 6.1 knots

RaceName=Race 3


WindSpeed:6 WindDirection:170

" Date: 09/01/12 StartTime: 13:35:00 Distance: 7.4nm

Pos Order Sail Boat Skipper PHRF Club Type Finish Elapsed Corrected Score Start Group
1 1 79143 Osprey Zollitsch,Mark 40 CYC-B Custom Trimaran 15:02:28 01:27:28 01:22:32 1 P1
2 3 7080 Flyer Archer,Stuart 33 SYC Beneteau 47 15:04:48 01:29:48 01:25:44 2 P1
OCS 2 35031 Extreme Gerity,John 36 CYC-B 1D 35 15:02:28 4 P1

Speed as VMG of winning boat: 5.1 knots

RaceName=Race 2


WindSpeed:6 WindDirection:170

" Date: 09/01/12 StartTime: 11:50:00 Distance: 7.0nm

Pos Order Sail Boat Skipper PHRF Club Type Finish Elapsed Corrected Score Start Group
1 1 35031 Extreme Gerity,John 36 CYC-B 1D 35 13:08:42 01:18:42 01:14:30 1 P1
2 2 7080 Flyer Archer,Stuart 33 SYC Beneteau 47 13:17:56 01:27:56 01:24:05 2 P1
3 3 79143 Osprey Zollitsch,Mark 40 CYC-B Custom Trimaran 13:20:21 01:30:21 01:25:41 3 P1

Speed as VMG of winning boat: 5.3 knots

RaceName=Race 1


WindSpeed:10 WindDirection:170

" Date: 09/01/12 StartTime: 10:05:00 Distance: 8.8nm

Pos Order Sail Boat Skipper PHRF Club Type Finish Elapsed Corrected Score Start Group
1 1 79143 Osprey Zollitsch,Mark 40 CYC-B Custom Trimaran 11:20:00 01:15:00 01:09:08 1 P1
2 2 35031 Extreme Gerity,John 36 CYC-B 1D 35 11:28:52 01:23:52 01:18:35 2 P1
3 3 7080 Flyer Archer,Stuart 33 SYC Beneteau 47 11:36:58 01:31:58 01:27:08 3 P1

Speed as VMG of winning boat: 7.0 knots

RaceOfficer: Michele Bodtke
Web: www.byc.org EMail: fleetcaptain@byc.org

Created on 09/02/12 17:03:25 Scoring Program: RaceSail 1.2.42   FileName: PITCH_2012.rcw