Burgee

Bellingham Yacht Club

Burgee



Class=Class 8 (White) ScoreMethod=PHRF (Time on distance)

Overall Results

Sail Nation Boat Skipper PHRF Club Type Total Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4
1 29807 USA Blackfoot Corcoran,Mick 153 BYC Hotfoot 27 5 1 1 1 2
2 18124 USA Surfin' Bird Beemer,Eric 168 AYC Wavelength 24 7 2 2 2 1
3 4 USA Moore-On Rosinski,Chris 168 CYC-B Moore 24 13 3 3 3 4
4 43 USA Amore Poorman,Sally 168 BYC Moore 24 16 5 4 4 3
5 75 USA Mei Li Albert,Grant 171 Miltown Sailing Association Beneteau 32.5 19 4 5 5 5


RaceName=Race 4


WindSpeed:3 WindDirection:260

" Date: 09/04/11 StartTime: 15:03:00 Distance: 1.8nm

Pos Order Sail Nation Boat Skipper PHRF Club Type Finish Elapsed Corrected Score
1 2 18124 USA Surfin' Bird Beemer,Eric 168 AYC Wavelength 24 16:02:28 00:59:28 00:54:26 1
2 1 29807 USA Blackfoot Corcoran,Mick 153 BYC Hotfoot 27 16:02:06 00:59:06 00:54:31 2
3 3 43 USA Amore Poorman,Sally 168 BYC Moore 24 16:03:50 01:00:50 00:55:48 3
4 4 4 USA Moore-On Rosinski,Chris 168 CYC-B Moore 24 16:16:49 01:13:49 01:08:47 4
5 5 75 USA Mei Li Albert,Grant 171 Miltown Sailing Association Beneteau 32.5 16:23:21 01:20:21 01:15:13 5

Speed as VMG of winning boat: 1.8 knots

RaceName=Race 3


WindSpeed:5 WindDirection:260

" Date: 09/04/11 StartTime: 14:03:00 Distance: 1.8nm

Pos Order Sail Nation Boat Skipper PHRF Club Type Finish Elapsed Corrected Score
1 1 29807 USA Blackfoot Corcoran,Mick 153 BYC Hotfoot 27 14:34:38 00:31:38 00:27:03 1
2 2 18124 USA Surfin' Bird Beemer,Eric 168 AYC Wavelength 24 14:35:36 00:32:36 00:27:34 2
3 3 4 USA Moore-On Rosinski,Chris 168 CYC-B Moore 24 14:37:15 00:34:15 00:29:13 3
4 4 43 USA Amore Poorman,Sally 168 BYC Moore 24 14:38:19 00:35:19 00:30:17 4
5 5 75 USA Mei Li Albert,Grant 171 Miltown Sailing Association Beneteau 32.5 14:41:08 00:38:08 00:33:00 5

Speed as VMG of winning boat: 3.4 knots

RaceName=Race 2


WindSpeed:5 WindDirection:265

" Date: 09/03/11 StartTime: 14:16:00 Distance: 4.8nm

Pos Order Sail Nation Boat Skipper PHRF Club Type Finish Elapsed Corrected Score
1 1 29807 USA Blackfoot Corcoran,Mick 153 BYC Hotfoot 27 15:41:07 01:25:07 01:12:53 1
2 2 18124 USA Surfin' Bird Beemer,Eric 168 AYC Wavelength 24 15:42:40 01:26:40 01:13:14 2
3 3 4 USA Moore-On Rosinski,Chris 168 CYC-B Moore 24 15:42:55 01:26:55 01:13:29 3
4 4 43 USA Amore Poorman,Sally 168 BYC Moore 24 15:53:39 01:37:39 01:24:13 4
5 5 75 USA Mei Li Albert,Grant 171 Miltown Sailing Association Beneteau 32.5 16:05:26 01:49:26 01:35:45 5

Speed as VMG of winning boat: 3.4 knots

RaceName=Race 1


WindSpeed:7 WindDirection:245

" Date: 09/03/11 StartTime: 12:16:00 Distance: 3.2nm

Pos Order Sail Nation Boat Skipper PHRF Club Type Finish Elapsed Corrected Score
1 1 29807 USA Blackfoot Corcoran,Mick 153 BYC Hotfoot 27 12:55:25 00:39:25 00:31:15 1
2 2 18124 USA Surfin' Bird Beemer,Eric 168 AYC Wavelength 24 12:58:19 00:42:19 00:33:21 2
3 3 4 USA Moore-On Rosinski,Chris 168 CYC-B Moore 24 12:59:18 00:43:18 00:34:20 3
4 4 75 USA Mei Li Albert,Grant 171 Miltown Sailing Association Beneteau 32.5 12:59:41 00:43:41 00:34:34 4
5 5 43 USA Amore Poorman,Sally 168 BYC Moore 24 13:00:18 00:44:18 00:35:20 5

Speed as VMG of winning boat: 4.9 knots

RaceOfficer: Michele Bodtke
Web: www.byc.org EMail: fleetcaptain@byc.org

Created on 09/04/11 18:25:36 Scoring Program: RaceSail 1.2.42   FileName: PITCH_2011.rcw