Burgee

Bellingham Yacht Club

Burgee



Class=Class 6 (Red) ScoreMethod=PHRF (Time on distance)

Overall Results

Sail Nation Boat Skipper PHRF Club Type Total Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4
1 41279 USA Blue Martini Gale,Laney 129 STYC Olson 911 6 2 2 1 1
2 17 USA Kowloon Chin,Ken 129 STYC Olson 911 9 1 1 5 2
3 69320 USA Rubicon Marshel,Mel 135 CYC-S S2 9.1 M 15 3 4 2 6
4 28162 USA Mora Magnuson,Paul 123 CYC-B J/29 16 6 3 3 4
5 69182 USA Flying Circus Yaremko,Eric 135 BYC S2 9.1 M 18 5 6 4 3
6 491 USA Celebration Bottles,Jim 138 AYC J/30 20 4 5 6 5


RaceName=Race 4


WindSpeed:3 WindDirection:260

" Date: 09/04/11 StartTime: 14:48:00 Distance: 2.3nm

Pos Order Sail Nation Boat Skipper PHRF Club Type Finish Elapsed Corrected Score
1 1 41279 USA Blue Martini Gale,Laney 129 STYC Olson 911 15:38:30 00:50:30 00:45:33 1
2 2 17 USA Kowloon Chin,Ken 129 STYC Olson 911 15:40:17 00:52:17 00:47:20 2
3 3 69182 USA Flying Circus Yaremko,Eric 135 BYC S2 9.1 M 15:42:03 00:54:03 00:48:53 3
4 4 28162 USA Mora Magnuson,Paul 123 CYC-B J/29 15:43:44 00:55:44 00:51:01 4
5 5 491 USA Celebration Bottles,Jim 138 AYC J/30 15:45:19 00:57:19 00:52:02 5
6 6 69320 USA Rubicon Marshel,Mel 135 CYC-S S2 9.1 M 15:50:34 01:02:34 00:57:24 6

Speed as VMG of winning boat: 2.7 knots

RaceName=Race 3


WindSpeed:5 WindDirection:260

" Date: 09/04/11 StartTime: 13:52:00 Distance: 1.8nm

Pos Order Sail Nation Boat Skipper PHRF Club Type Finish Elapsed Corrected Score
1 1 41279 USA Blue Martini Gale,Laney 129 STYC Olson 911 14:22:33 00:30:33 00:26:41 1
2 3 69320 USA Rubicon Marshel,Mel 135 CYC-S S2 9.1 M 14:24:19 00:32:19 00:28:16 2
3 2 28162 USA Mora Magnuson,Paul 123 CYC-B J/29 14:24:04 00:32:04 00:28:23 3
4 4 69182 USA Flying Circus Yaremko,Eric 135 BYC S2 9.1 M 14:24:38 00:32:38 00:28:35 4
5 5 17 USA Kowloon Chin,Ken 129 STYC Olson 911 14:25:19 00:33:19 00:29:27 5
6 6 491 USA Celebration Bottles,Jim 138 AYC J/30 14:25:40 00:33:40 00:29:32 6

Speed as VMG of winning boat: 3.5 knots

RaceName=Race 2


WindSpeed:5 WindDirection:265

" Date: 09/03/11 StartTime: 14:06:00 Distance: 4.2nm

Pos Order Sail Nation Boat Skipper PHRF Club Type Finish Elapsed Corrected Score
1 1 17 USA Kowloon Chin,Ken 129 STYC Olson 911 15:01:11 00:55:11 00:46:09 1
2 2 41279 USA Blue Martini Gale,Laney 129 STYC Olson 911 15:01:44 00:55:44 00:46:42 2
3 3 28162 USA Mora Magnuson,Paul 123 CYC-B J/29 15:02:30 00:56:30 00:47:53 3
4 4 69320 USA Rubicon Marshel,Mel 135 CYC-S S2 9.1 M 15:08:27 01:02:27 00:53:00 4
5 5 491 USA Celebration Bottles,Jim 138 AYC J/30 15:09:07 01:03:07 00:53:27 5
6 6 69182 USA Flying Circus Yaremko,Eric 135 BYC S2 9.1 M 15:09:17 01:03:17 00:53:50 6

Speed as VMG of winning boat: 4.6 knots

RaceName=Race 1


WindSpeed:7 WindDirection:245

" Date: 09/03/11 StartTime: 12:06:00 Distance: 5.4nm

Pos Order Sail Nation Boat Skipper PHRF Club Type Finish Elapsed Corrected Score
1 1 17 USA Kowloon Chin,Ken 129 STYC Olson 911 13:12:21 01:06:21 00:54:44 1
2 2 41279 USA Blue Martini Gale,Laney 129 STYC Olson 911 13:14:09 01:08:09 00:56:32 2
3 3 69320 USA Rubicon Marshel,Mel 135 CYC-S S2 9.1 M 13:15:12 01:09:12 00:57:03 3
4 4 491 USA Celebration Bottles,Jim 138 AYC J/30 13:15:42 01:09:42 00:57:17 4
5 6 69182 USA Flying Circus Yaremko,Eric 135 BYC S2 9.1 M 13:17:30 01:11:30 00:59:21 5
6 5 28162 USA Mora Magnuson,Paul 123 CYC-B J/29 13:17:03 01:11:03 00:59:59 6

Speed as VMG of winning boat: 4.9 knots

RaceOfficer: Michele Bodtke
Web: www.byc.org EMail: fleetcaptain@byc.org

Created on 09/04/11 18:26:21 Scoring Program: RaceSail 1.2.42   FileName: PITCH_2011.rcw