Burgee

Bellingham Yacht Club

Burgee



Class=Class 2 (Yellow) ScoreMethod=PHRF (Time on distance)

Overall Results

Sail Nation Boat Skipper PHRF Club Type Total Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4
1 35031 USA Extreme Gerity,John 36 CYC-B 1D 35 7 2 2 1 2
2 248 USA Tantivy Burnell,Stuart 69 CYC Seattle J-109 8 1 1 3 3
3 71221 USA Gardyloo Nelson,Eric 54 CYC-T Henderson 30 13 5 5 2 1
4 7080 USA Flyer Archer,Stuart 33 SYC Beneteau 47 15 4 3 4 4
5 13 Havoc Jonsson,Gunnar 69 Vancouver Rowing Club SR33 17 3 4 5 5


RaceName=Race 4


WindSpeed:3 WindDirection:260

" Date: 09/04/11 StartTime: 14:25:00 Distance: 3.4nm

Pos Order Sail Nation Boat Skipper PHRF Club Type Finish Elapsed Corrected Score
1 1 71221 USA Gardyloo Nelson,Eric 54 CYC-T Henderson 30 15:20:06 00:55:06 00:52:02 1
2 2 35031 USA Extreme Gerity,John 36 CYC-B 1D 35 15:22:35 00:57:35 00:55:33 2
3 4 248 USA Tantivy Burnell,Stuart 69 CYC Seattle J-109 15:24:36 00:59:36 00:55:41 3
4 3 7080 USA Flyer Archer,Stuart 33 SYC Beneteau 47 15:24:09 00:59:09 00:57:17 4
5 5 13 Havoc Jonsson,Gunnar 69 Vancouver Rowing Club SR33 15:28:00 01:03:00 00:59:05 5

Speed as VMG of winning boat: 3.7 knots

RaceName=Race 3


WindSpeed:5 WindDirection:260

" Date: 09/04/11 StartTime: 13:13:00 Distance: 2.4nm

Pos Order Sail Nation Boat Skipper PHRF Club Type Finish Elapsed Corrected Score
1 1 35031 USA Extreme Gerity,John 36 CYC-B 1D 35 13:59:10 00:46:10 00:44:44 1
2 2 71221 USA Gardyloo Nelson,Eric 54 CYC-T Henderson 30 14:00:40 00:47:40 00:45:30 2
3 3 248 USA Tantivy Burnell,Stuart 69 CYC Seattle J-109 14:01:44 00:48:44 00:45:58 3
4 4 7080 USA Flyer Archer,Stuart 33 SYC Beneteau 47 14:03:51 00:50:51 00:49:32 4
5 5 13 Havoc Jonsson,Gunnar 69 Vancouver Rowing Club SR33 14:07:36 00:54:36 00:51:50 5

Speed as VMG of winning boat: 3.1 knots

RaceName=Race 2


WindSpeed:5 WindDirection:265

" Date: 09/03/11 StartTime: 13:51:00 Distance: 6.4nm

Pos Order Sail Nation Boat Skipper PHRF Club Type Finish Elapsed Corrected Score
1 3 248 USA Tantivy Burnell,Stuart 69 CYC Seattle J-109 15:05:43 01:14:43 01:07:21 1
2 1 35031 USA Extreme Gerity,John 36 CYC-B 1D 35 15:03:50 01:12:50 01:09:00 2
3 2 7080 USA Flyer Archer,Stuart 33 SYC Beneteau 47 15:04:41 01:13:41 01:10:10 3
4 4 13 Havoc Jonsson,Gunnar 69 Vancouver Rowing Club SR33 15:10:54 01:19:54 01:12:32 4
5 5 71221 USA Gardyloo Nelson,Eric 54 CYC-T Henderson 30 15:12:13 01:21:13 01:15:27 5

Speed as VMG of winning boat: 5.1 knots

RaceName=Race 1


WindSpeed:7 WindDirection:245

" Date: 09/03/11 StartTime: 11:46:00 Distance: 6.4nm

Pos Order Sail Nation Boat Skipper PHRF Club Type Finish Elapsed Corrected Score
1 2 248 USA Tantivy Burnell,Stuart 69 CYC Seattle J-109 12:53:40 01:07:40 01:00:18 1
2 1 35031 USA Extreme Gerity,John 36 CYC-B 1D 35 12:51:42 01:05:42 01:01:52 2
3 4 13 Havoc Jonsson,Gunnar 69 Vancouver Rowing Club SR33 12:56:44 01:10:44 01:03:22 3
4 3 7080 USA Flyer Archer,Stuart 33 SYC Beneteau 47 12:54:14 01:08:14 01:04:43 4
5 5 71221 USA Gardyloo Nelson,Eric 54 CYC-T Henderson 30 12:57:01 01:11:01 01:05:15 5

Speed as VMG of winning boat: 5.7 knots

RaceOfficer: Michele Bodtke
Web: www.byc.org EMail: fleetcaptain@byc.org

Created on 09/05/11 12:49:16 Scoring Program: RaceSail 1.2.42   FileName: PITCH_2011.rcw