Burgee

Bellingham Yacht Club

Burgee



Class=Class 10 (Lime Green) ScoreMethod=PHRF (Time on distance)

Overall Results

Sail Nation Boat Skipper PHRF Club Type Total Race 1 Race 2 Race 3
1 4102 USA Handy Man Handyman,Team 222 AYC Catalina 27 5 1 3 1
2 1040 USA Red Eye Express Wareham,Betsey 273 OIYC Santana 22 6 2 1 3
3 69379 USA Bingo Northfield,Walter 231 Milltown 1/4 Ton IOR 7 3 2 2
4 39742 USA Blue Jeans Brown,Corky 201 STYC C&C 27 Mk III 12 4 4 4
5 52063 USA Hasenpfeffer Wagner,Dave 207 Beneteau First 265 15 5 5 5


RaceName=Race 3


WindSpeed:5 WindDirection:260

" Date: 09/04/11 StartTime: 14:13:00 Distance: 1.8nm

Pos Order Sail Nation Boat Skipper PHRF Club Type Finish Elapsed Corrected Score
1 1 4102 USA Handy Man Handyman,Team 222 AYC Catalina 27 14:50:50 00:37:50 00:31:10 1
2 2 69379 USA Bingo Northfield,Walter 231 Milltown 1/4 Ton IOR 14:51:20 00:38:20 00:31:24 2
3 3 1040 USA Red Eye Express Wareham,Betsey 273 OIYC Santana 22 14:54:44 00:41:44 00:33:33 3
4 4 39742 USA Blue Jeans Brown,Corky 201 STYC C&C 27 Mk III 14:54:56 00:41:56 00:35:54 4
5 5 52063 USA Hasenpfeffer Wagner,Dave 207 Beneteau First 265 14:55:42 00:42:42 00:36:29 5

Speed as VMG of winning boat: 2.9 knots

RaceName=Race 2


WindSpeed:5 WindDirection:265

" Date: 09/03/11 StartTime: 14:26:00 Distance: 4.2nm

Pos Order Sail Nation Boat Skipper PHRF Club Type Finish Elapsed Corrected Score
1 2 1040 USA Red Eye Express Wareham,Betsey 273 OIYC Santana 22 15:51:56 01:25:56 01:06:49 1
2 1 69379 USA Bingo Northfield,Walter 231 Milltown 1/4 Ton IOR 15:49:22 01:23:22 01:07:12 2
3 3 4102 USA Handy Man Handyman,Team 222 AYC Catalina 27 15:53:49 01:27:49 01:12:17 3
4 4 39742 USA Blue Jeans Brown,Corky 201 STYC C&C 27 Mk III 15:56:00 01:30:00 01:15:56 4
5 5 52063 USA Hasenpfeffer Wagner,Dave 207 Beneteau First 265 15:58:56 01:32:56 01:18:27 5

Speed as VMG of winning boat: 2.9 knots

RaceName=Race 1


WindSpeed:7 WindDirection:245

" Date: 09/03/11 StartTime: 12:26:00 Distance: 3.2nm

Pos Order Sail Nation Boat Skipper PHRF Club Type Finish Elapsed Corrected Score
1 1 4102 USA Handy Man Handyman,Team 222 AYC Catalina 27 13:14:40 00:48:40 00:36:50 1
2 3 1040 USA Red Eye Express Wareham,Betsey 273 OIYC Santana 22 13:18:19 00:52:19 00:37:45 2
3 2 69379 USA Bingo Northfield,Walter 231 Milltown 1/4 Ton IOR 13:16:23 00:50:23 00:38:04 3
4 4 39742 USA Blue Jeans Brown,Corky 201 STYC C&C 27 Mk III 13:20:05 00:54:05 00:43:22 4
5 5 52063 USA Hasenpfeffer Wagner,Dave 207 Beneteau First 265 13:22:33 00:56:33 00:45:31 5

Speed as VMG of winning boat: 3.9 knots

RaceOfficer: Michele Bodtke
Web: www.byc.org EMail: fleetcaptain@byc.org

Created on 09/04/11 18:26:09 Scoring Program: RaceSail 1.2.42   FileName: PITCH_2011.rcw