Registered Entrants – 2014 PITCH Regatta

  • Boats with 5 or more registered of the same type have the option of racing One-Design.
  • Boats will be posted as registrations are received. This page will be updated every 24-48 hours. Welcome Cal 20 District Championship participants.
Cal 20 District Championships
Sail # Boat Name Make PHRF Skipper Class
109 Twisted Sister Cal 20 N/A Edward English Cal 20 Districts
1301 Vitamin C Cal 20 N/A Ingo Kuchta Cal 20 Districts
32 Deja Vu Cal 20 N/A Burr Hope Cal 20 Districts
999 willie tippit Cal 20 N/A Jon Thompson Cal 20 Districts
777 Magical Cal 20 N/A Kerry Brann Cal 20 Districts
118 Bellwether Cal 20 N/A John Manning/Ed Hale Cal 20 Districts
163 Whimsical Cal 20 N/A Zenon Samila Cal 20 Districts
777 Magical Cal 20 N/A Kerry Brann Cal 20 Districts
280 One Night Stand Cal 20 N/A Chon Pieruccioni Cal 20 Districts
PHRF Class
Sail # Boat Name Make PHRF Skipper Class
35031 Extreme 1D-35 36 John Gerity PHRF
50 Time Bandit J/120 54 Bob Brunius PHRF
57 Bravo Zulu Beneteau 40.7 57 Denny Vaughan PHRF
40149 Absolutely G&S 1-Ton 72 Charlie Macaulay PHRF
97807 Mas Kaos Schock 35 72 Ron Ager PHRF
240 Vitesse Beneteau 36.7 81 David Steffen PHRF
19 Eleven Antrim 27 87 Chris Balton PHRF
97600 Hravn J/33 93 Todd Koetje PHRF
811 Supernova Melges 24 99 Dale Serbousek PHRF
59696 Magnifique Olson 30 99 Mike Seal PHRF
144 RockOn!! VXone 120 Susan Burbank PHRF
143 Mavxerick VXone 120 Kelly Pike PHRF
134 Penguin VXone 120 Jim Caputo PHRF
28162 Mora J/29 123 Paul Magnuson PHRF
17 Kowloon Olson 911 129 Ken Chin PHRF
28054 Dreamtime Olson 911 135 Bart Maupin PHRF
69320 Rubicon S2 9.1 135 Dave Klingbiel PHRF
69182 Flying Circus S2 9.1 135 Eric Yaremko PHRF
59746 BoB J/30 138 Joe Geck PHRF
29807 Blackfoot Hotfoot 27 153 Mick Corcoran PHRF
83 Wild Rumpus Santa Cruz 27 156 Stephanie Schwenk PHRF
57878 Zipper Santa Cruz 27 156 Alexia Fischer PHRF
San Juan 24 Class
Sail # Boat Name Make PHRF Skipper Class
29806 Magic Juan San Juan 24 N/A Shannon Buys San Juan 24
39508 Renaissance San Juan 24 N/A Dave Steckman San Juan 24
59010 Tumbleweed San Juan 24 N/A Jon Seestrom San Juan 24
39840 G1 San Juan 24 N/A Jim Gibson San Juan 24
65 Bruce San Juan 24 N/A Mike Poulos/Mike Kleps San Juan 24
39166 Conflict San Juan 24 N/A Andrew Fitzgerald San Juan 24
190 Juan Pequeno San Juan 24 N/A John Sanford San Juan 24
PHRF – Multihull Class
Sail # Boat Name Make PHRF Skipper Class
195 Impulse Trimaran 72 Lance Staughton Multi-Hull
69919 Son of Raven Trimaran 15 Chris Sherman Multi-Hull
290 Blue Lightning F31 Trimaran -9 Mark Gumley Multi-Hull